The Scottish Football League
Airdrie UnitedAlbion RoversAlloa AthleticAnnan AthleticArbroathAyr UnitedBerwick RangersBrechin CityClydeCowdenbeathDumbartonDundeeDunfermline AthleticEast FifeEast StirlingshireElgin CityForfar AthleticGreenock MortonLivingstonMontrosePartick ThistlePeterheadQueen of the SouthQueen's ParkRaith RoversRoss CountySt. JohnstoneStenhousemuirStirling AlbionStranraer
        Home: The Scottish Football LeagueSponsors        Links        Contact Us        
Betfred Cup
Results
Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Stage 1 Group C
Arbroath 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Stage 1 Group D
Cove Rangers 3 - 0 Montrose  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group G
Edinburgh City 2 - 4 Hamilton Academical  
Half-time: 2 - 2  
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Stage 1 Group A
Forfar Athletic 2 - 0 East Fife  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Peterhead 2 - 1 Dundee  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group B
Brechin City 1 - 1 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stirling Albion 4 - 1 Elgin City  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stage 1 Group C
Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle  
Half-time: 1 - 2  
Stage 1 Group D
Alloa Athletic 3 - 2 Ross County  
Half-time: 2 - 2  
Stage 1 Group E
Queen's Park 3 - 3 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 1 - 3  
Stenhousemuir 1 - 4 Partick Thistle  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Stage 1 Group F
Motherwell 3 - 0 East Stirlingshire  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group G
Livingston 0 - 2 Ayr United  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Stage 1 Group H
Albion Rovers 1 - 2 Clyde  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Berwick Rangers 2 - 3 Kilmarnock  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Monday, July 25, 2016
Stage 1 Group F
Rangers 3 - 0 Stranraer  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Stage 1 Group A
Dundee 6 - 2 Dumbarton  
Half-time: 1 - 2  
East Fife 2 - 1 Peterhead  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stage 1 Group B
Elgin City 4 - 2 Brechin City  
Half-time: 2 - 1  
St Johnstone 3 - 0 Falkirk  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Stage 1 Group C
Cowdenbeath 0 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 - 1 Dundee United  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group D
Montrose 0 - 2 Alloa Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Ross County 1 - 1 Raith Rovers  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Stage 1 Group E
Airdrie United 2 - 1 Stenhousemuir  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Partick Thistle 2 - 1 Queen of the South  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group F
Annan Athletic 1 - 3 Motherwell  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stage 1 Group G
Ayr United 1 - 0 Edinburgh City  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Hamilton Academical 3 - 0 St Mirren  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group H
Clyde 1 - 1 Berwick Rangers  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Kilmarnock 0 - 2 Morton  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Friday, July 22, 2016
Stage 1 Group F
East Stirlingshire 0 - 3 Rangers  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Stage 1 Group G
Edinburgh City 0 - 3 Livingston  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Tuesday, July 19, 2016
Stage 1 Group A
Dumbarton 0 - 2 East Fife  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Peterhead 2 - 0 Forfar Athletic  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Stage 1 Group B
Brechin City 2 - 1 Stirling Albion  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Falkirk 3 - 0 Elgin City  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Stage 1 Group C
Dundee United 6 - 1 Cowdenbeath  
Half-time: 4 - 1  
Dunfermline Athletic 3 - 0 Arbroath  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group D
Alloa Athletic 4 - 0 Cove Rangers  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Raith Rovers 2 - 1 Montrose  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group E
Queen of the South 2 - 0 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Stenhousemuir 0 - 2 Queen's Park  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Stage 1 Group F
Rangers 2 - 0 Annan Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stranraer 3 - 1 East Stirlingshire  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group G
St Mirren 1 - 0 Ayr United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group H
Berwick Rangers 0 - 0 Albion Rovers  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Morton 1 - 0 Clyde  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Saturday, July 16, 2016
Stage 1 Group A
East Fife 1 - 1 Dundee  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Forfar Athletic 2 - 2 Dumbarton  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group B
Elgin City 1 - 3 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Stirling Albion 1 - 0 Falkirk  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stage 1 Group C
Cowdenbeath 1 - 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stage 1 Group D
Montrose 0 - 1 Ross County  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group E
Queen's Park 0 - 2 Queen of the South  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Stage 1 Group F
Annan Athletic 1 - 2 Stranraer  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Motherwell 0 - 2 Rangers  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group G
Ayr United 2 - 1 Hamilton Academical  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Livingston 2 - 3 St Mirren  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Stage 1 Group H
Albion Rovers 0 - 0 Morton  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Clyde 1 - 2 Kilmarnock  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Friday, July 15, 2016
Stage 1 Group C
Arbroath 1 - 1 Dundee United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stage 1 Group D
Cove Rangers 1 - 2 Raith Rovers  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stage 1 Group E
Airdrie United 0 - 1 Partick Thistle  
Half-time: 0 - 0