The Scottish Football League
Airdrie UnitedAlbion RoversAlloa AthleticAnnan AthleticArbroathAyr UnitedBerwick RangersBrechin CityClydeCowdenbeathDumbartonDundeeDunfermline AthleticEast FifeEast StirlingshireElgin CityForfar AthleticGreenock MortonLivingstonMontrosePartick ThistlePeterheadQueen of the SouthQueen's ParkRaith RoversRoss CountySt. JohnstoneStenhousemuirStirling AlbionStranraer
        Home: The Scottish Football LeagueSponsors        Links        Contact Us        
Scottish Communities League Cup
Results
Sunday, March 15, 2009
Final
Celtic 2 - 0 Rangers  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Extra-time: 2 - 0
 
Wednesday, January 28, 2009
Semi-Final
Celtic 0 - 0 Dundee United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Tuesday, January 27, 2009
Semi-Final
Rangers 3 - 0 Falkirk  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Wednesday, October 29, 2008
Quarter Final
Kilmarnock 1 - 3 Celtic  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Tuesday, October 28, 2008
Quarter Final
Dundee United 1 - 0 Dunfermline Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Falkirk 1 - 0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Rangers 2 - 0 Hamilton Academical  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Wednesday, September 24, 2008
Third Round
Kilmarnock 4 - 2 Aberdeen  
Half-time: 4 - 2  
Motherwell 1 - 2 Hamilton Academical  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 2
 
Partick Thistle 1 - 2 Rangers  
Half-time: 1 - 1
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 2
 
Tuesday, September 23, 2008
Third Round
Celtic 4 - 0 Livingston  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Dundee United 2 - 0 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Dunfermline Athletic 2 - 0 St Mirren  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Falkirk 2 - 1 Queen of the South  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Morton 1 - 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle  
Half-time: 1 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 2
 
Wednesday, August 27, 2008
Second Round
Arbroath 2 - 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle  
Half-time: 1 - 1
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 2 - 2
 
Ayr United 0 - 1 Aberdeen  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Brechin City 0 - 2 Kilmarnock  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Heart of Midlothian 0 - 0 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Tuesday, August 26, 2008
Second Round
Cowdenbeath 1 - 5 Dundee United  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Dundee 1 - 2 Partick Thistle  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 0 Alloa Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Hamilton Academical 3 - 1 Clyde  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Hibernian 3 - 4 Morton  
Half-time: 0 - 1
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 3 - 4
 
Livingston 2 - 1 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 2 - 1
 
Raith Rovers 1 - 3 Falkirk  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
St Mirren 7 - 0 Dumbarton  
Half-time: 3 - 0  
Wednesday, August 6, 2008
First Round
Arbroath 3 - 2 Stirling Albion  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Ayr United 2 - 1 Berwick Rangers  
Half-time: 2 - 1  
East Fife 0 - 3 Brechin City  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
East Stirlingshire 1 - 2 Livingston  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 2
 
Tuesday, August 5, 2008
First Round
Albion Rovers 0 - 0 Raith Rovers  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Alloa Athletic 2 - 0 Elgin City  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Clyde 4 - 1 Queen's Park  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Dumbarton 1 - 1 Annan Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Extra-time: 1 - 1
 
Montrose 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Partick Thistle 4 - 3 Forfar Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 1
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 4 - 3
 
Peterhead 0 - 2 Dunfermline Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Ross County 2 - 3 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 1 - 1
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 2 - 3
 
Stenhousemuir 1 - 5 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stranraer 3 - 6 Morton  
Half-time: 1 - 5