The Scottish Football League
Airdrie UnitedAlbion RoversAlloa AthleticAnnan AthleticArbroathAyr UnitedBerwick RangersBrechin CityClydeCowdenbeathDumbartonDundeeDunfermline AthleticEast FifeEast StirlingshireElgin CityForfar AthleticGreenock MortonLivingstonMontrosePartick ThistlePeterheadQueen of the SouthQueen's ParkRaith RoversRoss CountySt. JohnstoneStenhousemuirStirling AlbionStranraer
        Home: The Scottish Football LeagueSponsors        Links        Contact Us        
IRN-BRU Cup
Results
Sunday, November 13, 2016
Quarter Final
Livingston 0 - 3 The New Saints FC  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
St Mirren 2 - 1 Ayr United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Saturday, November 12, 2016
Quarter Final
Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 1 Dundee United  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Queen of the South 2 - 0 Alloa Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
Fourth Round
Crusaders 0 - 3 Livingston  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Fourth Round
Queen of the South 2 - 0 Linfield  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Extra-time: 2 - 0
 
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Fourth Round
Bala Town 2 - 4 Alloa Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 3  
Dunfermline Athletic 2 - 1 Queen's Park  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Forfar Athletic 1 - 3 The New Saints FC  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Hibernian 1 - 2 St Mirren  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Stranraer 0 - 1 Dundee United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Friday, October 7, 2016
Fourth Round
Ayr United 1 - 0 Falkirk  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Extra-time: 1 - 0
 
Crusaders 1 - 2 Livingston  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Sunday, September 4, 2016
Third Round North
Turriff United 0 - 3 Hibernian  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Third Round South
Ayr United 3 - 2 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 2 - 1
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 3 - 2
 
Saturday, September 3, 2016
Third Round North
Alloa Athletic 3 - 0 East Fife  
Half-time: 3 - 0  
Brechin City 1 - 5 Dunfermline Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 2  
Dundee United 3 - 2 Peterhead  
Half-time: 2 - 2
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 3 - 2
 
Falkirk 6 - 1 Elgin City  
Half-time: 3 - 1  
Forfar Athletic 3 - 2 Raith Rovers  
Half-time: 2 - 1  
Third Round South
Albion Rovers 3 - 4 St Mirren  
Half-time: 3 - 3
Full-time: 3 - 3
Extra-time: 3 - 4
 
Livingston 5 - 1 Celtic U20  
Half-time: 5 - 1  
Queen of the South 7 - 1 Stenhousemuir  
Half-time: 4 - 0  
Queen's Park 2 - 0 Morton  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stranraer 1 - 0 Dumbarton  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Second Round North
Arbroath 2 - 3 East Fife  
Half-time: 1 - 0
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 2 - 3
 
Turriff United 1 - 0 Montrose  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Second Round South
Rangers U20 1 - 3 Stenhousemuir  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
Second Round North
Aberdeen U20 1 - 3 Forfar Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Brechin City 4 - 1 Cove Rangers  
Half-time: 2 - 1  
Elgin City 2 - 0 Hearts U20  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Peterhead 3 - 2 Brora  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Second Round South
Albion Rovers 2 - 0 Hamilton U20  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Cowdenbeath 1 - 2 Celtic U20  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Motherwell U20 1 - 2 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Partick U20 1 - 1 Queen's Park  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 1
 
Stranraer 7 - 1 Spartans  
Half-time: 3 - 0  
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
First Round South
Rangers U20 4 - 0 Stirling University  
Half-time: 4 - 0  
Wednesday, August 3, 2016
First Round South
Cumbernauld Colts 0 - 3 Hamilton U20  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Tuesday, August 2, 2016
First Round North
Cove Rangers 2 - 1 Dundee U20  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
East Stirlingshire 0 - 3 Montrose  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Formartine United 2 - 5 Aberdeen U20  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Inverness CT U20 0 - 3 Arbroath  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Ross County U20 2 - 3 Brora  
Half-time: 0 - 1
Extra-time: 2 - 3
 
St Johnstone U20 1 - 2 Turriff United  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Stirling Albion 2 - 3 Hearts U20  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
First Round South
Berwick Rangers 0 - 3 Spartans  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Celtic U20 5 - 1 Annan Athletic  
Half-time: 3 - 1  
Clyde 0 - 5 Partick U20  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Motherwell U20 2 - 1 Edinburgh City  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Queen's Park 5 - 2 Kilmarnock U20  
Half-time: 3 - 2