The Scottish Football League
Airdrie UnitedAlbion RoversAlloa AthleticAnnan AthleticArbroathAyr UnitedBerwick RangersBrechin CityClydeCowdenbeathDumbartonDundeeDunfermline AthleticEast FifeEast StirlingshireElgin CityForfar AthleticGreenock MortonLivingstonMontrosePartick ThistlePeterheadQueen of the SouthQueen's ParkRaith RoversRoss CountySt. JohnstoneStenhousemuirStirling AlbionStranraer
        Home: The Scottish Football LeagueSponsors        Links        Contact Us        
Petrofac Training Cup
Results
Sunday, November 25, 2007
Final
Dunfermline Athletic 2 - 3 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 1 - 3  
Tuesday, October 2, 2007
Semi-Final
Dunfermline Athletic 1 - 0 Ayr United  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Morton 1 - 3 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Tuesday, September 25, 2007
Quarter Final
St Johnstone 4 - 1 Brechin City  
Half-time: 4 - 0  
Tuesday, September 18, 2007
Quarter Final
Airdrie United 0 - 2 Dunfermline Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Ayr United 2 - 1 Partick Thistle  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 2 - 1
 
East Stirlingshire 0 - 4 Morton  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Wednesday, September 5, 2007
Second Round
Clyde 1 - 4 Dunfermline Athletic  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Ross County 0 - 2 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Tuesday, September 4, 2007
Second Round
Airdrie United 5 - 1 Arbroath  
Half-time: 2 - 1  
East Stirlingshire 1 - 0 Queen's Park  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Forfar Athletic 0 - 2 Ayr United  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Montrose 1 - 2 Brechin City  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Extra-time: 1 - 2
 
Partick Thistle 3 - 1 Berwick Rangers  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Peterhead 0 - 1 Morton  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Wednesday, August 15, 2007
First Round North-East
Arbroath 2 - 0 Alloa Athletic  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Tuesday, August 14, 2007
First Round North-East
Dundee 1 - 2 Ross County  
Half-time: 0 - 2  
Elgin City 1 - 4 Brechin City  
Half-time: 0 - 1  
Forfar Athletic 3 - 2 East Fife  
Half-time: 1 - 0
Full-time: 2 - 2
Extra-time: 3 - 2
 
Montrose 5 - 1 Stirling Albion  
Half-time: 2 - 0  
Peterhead 1 - 0 Cowdenbeath  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Raith Rovers 1 - 1 St Johnstone  
Half-time: 0 - 1
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 1
 
First Round South-West
Albion Rovers 1 - 1 Berwick Rangers  
Half-time: 0 - 0
Full-time: 1 - 1
Extra-time: 1 - 1
 
Clyde 1 - 0 Queen of the South  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
East Stirlingshire 4 - 2 Dumbarton  
Half-time: 1 - 1  
Hamilton Academical 1 - 2 Ayr United  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Morton 1 - 0 Livingston  
Half-time: 1 - 0  
Queen's Park 1 - 0 Stranraer  
Half-time: 0 - 0  
Stenhousemuir 1 - 3 Airdrie United  
Half-time: 0 - 1